Tender for Table Dressing, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Dressing, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130519 | Ref ID: 135376869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80997.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Renewal and replacement of furniture, Chair for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Renewal and replacement of furniture, Chair for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Table Dressing, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135376869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80997

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Dressing including Stool (FD/MAP-II/07)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Renewal and replacement of furniture, Chair for General Purpose
Item Title: Table Dressing
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-02-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80997
BOQ Title: Procurement of Renewal and replacement of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table 900 x 600 x 760mm (FD-1008) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Height Adjustable Table, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table, Combination Board, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections