Tender for Table Dressing Ladies with stool as per specification of ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Dressing Ladies with stool as per specification of FD E6 MAP II 07, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001800 | Ref ID: 133136361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Table Dressing Ladies with stool as per specification of FD E6 MAP II 07, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133136361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Dressing Ladies with stool as per specification of FD E6 MAP II 07
BOQ Title: Furniture, Executive Table (V4)
BOQ Title: Furniture, Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Table Dressing Ladies with stool as per specification of FD E6 MAP II 07
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-01-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, Retro reflective W/L Board KRPL No- 75407040(For Railway), Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Investigation Officer as Per BPR&D Specification, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Anklet Web, Durry Small...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections