Tender for Table Dressing Ladies, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Dressing Ladies, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798221 | Ref ID: 145415348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172520.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Platform Step Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Platform Step Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Table Dressing Ladies, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145415348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 172520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Particular Specification and drwaing as mentioned at Ser No 22 OF Buyer added Bid Specific Additional Scope of Work
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Platform Step Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Table Dressing Ladies
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 172520
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dressing Mirror Gents Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Gonioscopy Mirror, Dental Mouth Mirror, Plane Mirror Strips, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Gents Cotton Short Drawers (Trunks) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections