Tender for Table Dressing Gents, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Dressing Gents, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7061072 | Ref ID: 133007330).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Table Dressing Gents, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133007330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7061072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mirror dressing Gents shall be manufactured to the shape comma size and design as shown on drawings and shall be manufactured in accordance with relevant IS.
(b) Timber All wood work shall be Kiln seasoned and chemically pressure treated 1st class hard wood (Teak wood). Plywood shall be exterior grade BWR type.
(c) POLISH All wood work and veneered surfaces shall be French polish.
(d) Mirror and Glass Shelf Mirror and glass shelf shall be 5 mm thick flat glass. Mirror shall be electro copper plated mirror of polished sheet. Make Saint Gobtain oblique Aashi oblique Modi Guard. Glass shelf shall be supported on stainless steel glass holders.
(e) REST All as shown on drawings.
BOQ Title: Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
Item Title: Table Dressing Gents
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-01-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections