Tender for Table dressing Gents, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table dressing Gents, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104203 | Ref ID: 134668331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of Infrastructure at Hutbay and Provision of Otm Accomodation, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of Infrastructure at Hutbay and Provision of Otm Accomodation, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Table dressing Gents, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134668331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table dressing Gents. Overall size shall be 900mm long, 300mm wide and 150mm high at bottom with support of mirror as 1115mm high. The frame of mirror shall be overall size of 410mm wide and 790mm high, fixed at 150mm from top of lower base.The entire box shall be made of 12mm thick relaminated MDF board except back and bottom which shall be of 12mm thick plywood .The sides of the drawers shall be made of 12mm thick commercial ply with bottom of 6 mm ply and front of 12mm thick prelaminated MDF board.The mirror of 380mmx760mm shall be provided with its wooden frame made of 25mmx35mm teak wood battens.The bach shall be of 6mm thick plywood.5.5mm thick mirror distortion free shall be provided on 6mm thick plywood backing..3mm thick flat iron key plates of MS.Two knobs of aluminium anodized dark brown in shade shall be provided to both the drawers. 25mmx25mm in section shall be provided at top of mirror and painted with black paint. All wood surfaces shall be french polished with high gloss finish. Drg No FD 230, 379
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Infrastructure at Hutbay and Provision of Otm Accomodation, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2)
Item Title: Table dressing Gents
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-01-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: AUGMENTATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE AT HUTBAY AND PROVISION OF OTM ACCOMODATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Receptacle large with bucket Professional Large Format Display (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Drums, Large Open top ISI Marked to IS 13997, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Towe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections