Tender for Table Dining, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Dining, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7947087 | Ref ID: 147723604).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Table Dining, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147723604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7947087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Dining 6 Pers
BOQ Title: Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats
BOQ Title: Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats
Item Title: Table Dining
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), High Steel Speed Cutters, Elbow, Tees and Crosses, Side Outlet, Equal conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Napkin Dispenser, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections