Tender for Table Dining eight Pers, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Dining eight Pers, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701537 | Ref ID: 145066258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Table Dining eight Pers, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145066258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Dining 8 Pers. Overall size shall be 1800mm long comma 900mm wide and 750mm high. All wood shall be of first class teak wood. The top shall be of prelaminated MDF board of 18 by 19mm thick with 4mm thick teak wood beading alround the edges of the top fixed with headless nails and adhesive on long sides only.
BOQ Title: Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Table Dining eight Pers
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195000
BOQ Title: Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAT STAND WITH MIRROR Coat Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Cloth Dryer Stand, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections