Tender for Table dining 8 pers, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table dining 8 pers, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6377224 | Ref ID: 122272680).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spl Repair Replacement Renewal of Furniture against Svy off Condemnation Bd under Ge Rangia, Office Chair (V3) Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spl Repair Replacement Renewal of Furniture against Svy off Condemnation Bd under Ge Rangia, Office Chair (V3) Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Table dining 8 pers, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122272680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6377224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All wooden part shall be first class seasoned teak wood free from knots and defects.Hard Rubber or Nylon buffers shall be fixed at the bottom of legs with brass screws Top shall be 18 mm thick exterior grade MDF board one side laminated shade as approved by GE duly fixed with 4 mm thick teak wood beading in matching shade with synthetic adhesive Fevicol SH 8 Nos of L shape corner of flat iron 5mm thick 4 x 4 between legs and rail to be fixed with screw All wooden surface shall be french polished with glossy finish shade as approved by GE Rest all as specified shown in drawing and directed by EIC
BOQ Title: Spl Repair Replacement Renewal of Furniture against Svy off Condemnation Bd under Ge Rangia, Office Chair (V3) Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Table dining 8 pers
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 08-07-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPL REPAIR REPLACEMENT RENEWAL OF FURNITURE AGAINST SVY OFF CONDEMNATION BD UNDER GE RANGIA
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Investigation Kit for Investigating Officer, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Searched String: Table Office cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections