Tender for Table cover, specifications attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table cover, specifications attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6804295 | Ref ID: 128440038).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items, NPK Fertilizer Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items, NPK Fertilizer Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Table cover, specifications attached, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128440038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6804295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: specifications attached
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items, NPK Fertilizer Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Table cover
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-10-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fertilizer NPK Fertilizer, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer, Rhizobium Inocultants (Bio Fertilizer)- IS:8268, Acetobacter Diazotrophicus Bio - Fertilizer, Zero Till Seed cum Fertili...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections