Tender for Table Cover, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Cover, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #32) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277996 | Ref ID: 136446384).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crockery Items, Lunch Box (V3) Steel Plate/Thali Thermos SS (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crockery Items, Lunch Box (V3) Steel Plate/Thali Thermos SS (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Table Cover, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136446384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Cover
BOQ Title: Crockery Items, Lunch Box (V3) Steel Plate/Thali Thermos SS (Defence)
Item Title: Table Cover
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CROCKERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wool, Steel Wheelbarrows, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Steel Scrap, Steel Plate/Thali, Metal Storage Cabinet, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Namkeen (Savory Snack) Searched String: Napkin Stand SS Napkin Dispenser, Metal Storage Cabinet, spoon ss and chamcha ss, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections