Tender for Table computer of size 900x560x750mm with drawer 75mm dee...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table computer of size 900x560x750mm with drawer 75mm deep comma key board and mouse pull out tray sliding on telescopic channel and all as per drawing attached, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #102) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099926 | Ref ID: 133518683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101440.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of office shelter with BC TB, PUF Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of office shelter with BC TB, PUF Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Table computer of size 900x560x750mm with drawer 75mm deep comma key board and mouse pull out tray sliding on telescopic channel and all as per drawing attached, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #102)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133518683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table computer of size 900x560x750mm with drawer 75mm deep comma key board and mouse pull out tray sliding on telescopic channel Made up of 18mm thick ply board and MS square tube 25mm thick with provision of space for CPU All other specifications are as per drawing attached
BOQ Title: Provision of office shelter with BC TB, PUF Panel
BOQ Title: Provision of office shelter with BC TB, PUF Panel
Item Title: Table computer of size 900x560x750mm with drawer 75mm deep comma key board and mouse pull out tray sliding on telescopic channel and all as per drawing attached
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-01-2026 8:46 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 101440
BOQ Title: Provision of office shelter with BC TB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections