Tender for Table Computer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Computer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874109 | Ref ID: 130955594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnitue Items, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnitue Items, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Table Computer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130955594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Overall size shall be 900 mm long comma 561.20 mm wide and 750 mm high. All prelaminated particle board used in manufacturing of top shelves comma drawers comma tray shall be of 18 mm thick prelaminated extrior grade board. The frame of table shall be of 25 mm thick. The top of table shall be provided with 4 mm thick teak wood beading. The legs shall be made out of 25 mm x 50 mm MS rectangular CR pipe of 18 guage. Each leg shall be provided with rectangular PVC cover made to shape on front sides only. The legs shall also be provided with nylon buffers . Rest all as per drg.
BOQ Title: Furnitue Items, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
Item Title: Table Computer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-11-2025 10:43 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: FURNITUE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections