Tender for Table Computer, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Computer, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008709 | Ref ID: 132889837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30300.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Table Computer, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132889837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The overall size 900x750x450mm. 18mm Pre lamp particle board with table top, 25mm square MS pipe (gauge). 18mm pre laminated particle board bottom shelf. FD/E6/MAP/03
18mm lamb particle board & drawer on telescopic channel.
All steel surfaces & power coated.
Rest all as per drg or as specification
BOQ Title: Fd Furniture Items, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Table Computer
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30300
BOQ Title: FD FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table computer Drawing NO FD/E6/MAP/03 Computer Table (V3), Tablet Computer (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, High End Laptop - Notebook, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Bag Water Proof, Fast Green FCF, Food Grade - IS 6022, Petti Coat, White - Military Hos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections