Tender for Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03 as per specification and ATC ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03 as per specification and ATC attached, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6660597 | Ref ID: 127657401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture Items, Infant Bed / Bassinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture Items, Infant Bed / Bassinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03 as per specification and ATC attached, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127657401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6660597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03 as per specification and ATC attached
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture Items, Infant Bed / Bassinet
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture Items, Infant Bed / Bassinet
Item Title: Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03 as per specification and ATC attached
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-10-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 17-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Locker Bed Side Steel as per FD 1029 Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets (V2) as per IS 5244, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636 Searched String: Locker Steel 6 unit with handle a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections