Tender for Table computer FD E6 MAP 03, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table computer FD E6 MAP 03, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003813 | Ref ID: 133202033). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal Fur of Surveyed off at 4 Afsb under Ge Af Gkp, Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal Fur of Surveyed off at 4 Afsb under Ge Af Gkp, Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Table computer FD E6 MAP 03, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133202033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Overall size of table should be 900x600x750mm. To be made of 25mm square MS pipe. Top should be made of 18mm thick pre laminated particle board. Drawer on telescopic channel Mouse tray should fixed on telescopic channel. Standard PVC edging shall be fixed at the top etc. All steel surfaces shall be painted as required as approved over two coat of red oxide primer. Rest all as per drg and directed.
BOQ Title: Renewal Fur of Surveyed off at 4 Afsb under Ge Af Gkp, Tablet Computer (V2)
Item Title: Table computer FD E6 MAP 03
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: RENEWAL FUR OF SURVEYED OFF AT 4 AFSB UNDER GE AF GKP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections