Tender for Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416705 | Ref ID: 140623881). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tp Fur for Atc Building Bihta, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tp Fur for Atc Building Bihta, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140623881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Computer
DIMENSION Overall size of top shall be 900mm long 561.20 mm wide and 750mm high.
DESCRIPTION All prelaminated particle board used in manufacturing of top shelves drawers tray shall be of 18mm thick prelaminated MDF board. The frame of table shall be of 25MM square pipe of wall thickness not lss than 1.6mm. The top of table shall be provided with 4mm thick teak wood beading.The legs shall be made out of 25mmx50mm MS rectangular CR pipe of 18 guage.Each leg shall be provided with rectangular PVC cover made to shape on front sides only. The drawers shall be provided with telescopic channel 300mm long.The legs shall also be provided with nylon buffers .Rest all as per drg.
FINISH All wood surfaces shall be French polished with high gloss finish Rest all as per drg.
BOQ Title: Tp Fur for Atc Building Bihta, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Table Computer FD E6 MAP 03
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-05-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: TP FUR FOR ATC BUILDING BIHTA
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Controller, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), PID Controller, Temperature Controller, magnetic stirrers, Modular Control Desk, Desk based screens, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk Calendar Stand, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections