Tender for Table for Computational Lab, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table for Computational Lab, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008524 | Ref ID: 132172708). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 504200.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing Office furniture for chemistry department, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing Office furniture for chemistry department, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Table for Computational Lab, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132172708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 504200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Document
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing Office furniture for chemistry department, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Table for Computational Lab
Item Quantity: 19
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-12-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 504200
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing Office furniture for chemistry department
GeMARPTS Searched: Operating Table Searched String: SITC Cabin Main table Executive Table (V4), Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile), Executive Table (V3), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Cabinet Dryer (V2), Electronic Clock with Mains Power Searched String: SITC Cabin Overhead unit Executive Table (V4), FRP S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections