Tender for Table Cloth Plain Blazer with Kniting, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Cloth Plain Blazer with Kniting, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5777999 | Ref ID: 113486739).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Banner and Misc Items, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Banner and Misc Items, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Table Cloth Plain Blazer with Kniting, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113486739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5777999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Cloth Plain Blazer with Kniting
BOQ Title: Banner and Misc Items, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Laboratory Refrigerator (V2)
Item Title: Table Cloth Plain Blazer with Kniting
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-01-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BANNER AND MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Banner for Polio Immunization Drive, HQ Diamond Reamer Shell (CMPDI), Durry Small (IAF), HQ Wireline Double Tube Core Barrel Assembly (CMPDI), HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Belt Waist Synthetic (ICK) (IAF), Shirt Man's Angola (IAF), Fabr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections