Tender for Table Cloth Green Plain, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Cloth Green Plain, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941025 | Ref ID: 147655339).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneaus Items, Body Composition Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneaus Items, Body Composition Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Table Cloth Green Plain, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147655339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid specification
BOQ Title: Miscellaneaus Items, Body Composition Analyzer
BOQ Title: Miscellaneaus Items, Body Composition Analyzer
Item Title: Table Cloth Green Plain
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEAUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Body Scanning Machine Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Human Body Cremation Machine, Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machine), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Digital BMI M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections