Tender for Table Cloth, As per technical specification uploaded, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Cloth, As per technical specification uploaded, Qty: 210 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5951550 | Ref ID: 117122212). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40461.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Items for Furnishing of Cubicles, bathroom mat Magnetic Stand Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Items for Furnishing of Cubicles, bathroom mat Magnetic Stand Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Table Cloth, As per technical specification uploaded, Qty: 210 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117122212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5951550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40461

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Items for Furnishing of Cubicles, bathroom mat Magnetic Stand Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Items for Furnishing of Cubicles, bathroom mat Magnetic Stand Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: Table Cloth
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-04-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 23-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40461
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF ITEMS FOR FURNISHING OF CUBICLES
GeMARPTS Searched: EXERCISE TABLE, trolleys or accessories, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Dental autoclave with accessories, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Modular Table (V2) Searched String: Table Glass Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections