Tender for Table Centre, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #374)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Centre, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #374) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182014 | Ref ID: 135227527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Table Centre, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #374)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135227527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TABLE CENTRE Overall size shall be 1200mm long 600mm wide and 400mm high Legs shall be of 40mm dia anodized brass legs four in number in one piece The legs shall be joined in short and long sides with two number 25mm dia brass pipes of wall thickness 2mm The top pipe shall be fixed 150mm from top and the lower pipe shall be at 100 from bottom of top pipe The brass frame shall be 900mm long and 450mm wide Vaacuum rubber sho shall be provided at top of legs which shall be closed with brass sheet 1 point 6mm thick The bottom of legs shall be covered with brass sheet of 1point 6mm thick sheet The bottom of legs shall have PVC shoes The top shall be 10mm thick plate tinted glass white colour with corners rounded as shown drawing the edges of top of table shall be rounded off
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Table Centre
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-02-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Furniture Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: almirah large steel Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Searched String: Almirah large (Steel) 1/2 hanging 1/2 Shelving Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Searched String: Almirah medium steel with shelves Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Searched String: Locker Bed side steel Steel Cloth Lockers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections