Tender for Table Centre, Qty: 111 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Centre, Qty: 111 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6248852 | Ref ID: 122101457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of wooden Furniture for Married Accommodation work at Daman Mumbai, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of wooden Furniture for Married Accommodation work at Daman Mumbai, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Table Centre, Qty: 111 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122101457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6248852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FD 235 or 274
BOQ Title: Provn of wooden Furniture for Married Accommodation work at Daman Mumbai, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Table Centre
Item Quantity: 111
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-07-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Provn of wooden Furniture for Married Accommodation work at Daman Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Fast Green FCF, Food Grade - IS 6022, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Gear Lubricants, Compounded as per IS 2297, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - 2FDC (Pediatric), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - 3FDC (Pediatric), Correspondence Enve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections