Tender for Table centre FD 274, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table centre FD 274, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676198 | Ref ID: 144226469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Svy off Fur at Varanasi, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Svy off Fur at Varanasi, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Table centre FD 274, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144226469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All as shown on drg. Overall size shell be 900mm long, 485m wide and 400mm high. All wood shall be of first class hard wood teak MP. Legs shall be made of 60mmx30mm in section teak wood 356mm high. Hard rubber rings PVC shoes shall be fixed to the bottom of legs with steel screws. Top of table shall be 18mm thick prelaminated MDF board. It shall be provided as top of table 5mmx5mm in section groove shall be provided in the visible portion of top of legs. Legs shall be joined together in short and long sides with top rails of 20mm thick and 50mm long screws, four in numbers from below the each top long rails 50mm wide and 20mm thick sriffener 430mm long shall be fixed in the center of top rails joining top long rails with dove tail joints. Side rails 40mmx20mm in section at 100mm from bottom of legs, shall be provided joining legs in short sides. 4mm thick teak wood edging shall be provided at the all round egges to top table. Irrespective of what is shown on drawing a bottom thier shall be fixed on the top of bottom side of rails with 50mm long screws. The bottom tier shall be of 18mm thick particle board having 1 Point 5mm thick plastic laminated sheet fixed over it. 4mm thick teak wood edging shall bead provided all round the edges of bottom tier. All wood surfaces exposed to view when placed in position shall be frenceh polished with high gloss finish Lacquer finish. Rest all as per drg.
BOQ Title: Svy off Fur at Varanasi, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Table centre FD 274
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-06-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: SVY OFF FUR AT VARANASI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections