Tender for Table Centre 2 Tier, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Centre 2 Tier, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6515411 | Ref ID: 125424123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50685.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture items, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture items, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Table Centre 2 Tier, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125424123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6515411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50685

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Over all size shall be 700 mm wide x 700 mm deep and 1060 mm high. Back shall be made of 12 mm thick hot pressed plywood upholstered with fabric and molded polyurethane foam and shall be designed. Seat shall be 510 mm x 460mm x 60 mm thick. adjustable tilting mechanism with forward tilt, self regulating tilt tension, manual over ride, 4 position tilt lock and anti shock back mechanism shall be provided. Column tube of size 38 mm dia and 2 mm thick for gas lift hydraulic system shall be provided.600mm pitch center dia pedestal assy with roller castors shall be provided. Rest all as per drg or as specification.
BOQ Title: Furniture items, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Table Centre 2 Tier
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-08-2025 7:08 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50685
BOQ Title: Furniture items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table computer Drawing No FD/E6/MAP/03 Computer Table (V2), Tablet Computer (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, High End Laptop - Notebook, Fast Green FCF, Food Grade - IS 6022, Flow Table(Northern Coalfields Limited), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Bag Cali...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections