Tender for Table Boundary Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Boundary Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7375361 | Ref ID: 138622724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Digital Communication system for small Boardroom, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Digital Communication system for small Boardroom, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Table Boundary Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138622724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7375361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Boundary Microphone
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Digital Communication system for small Boardroom, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-03-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Digital Communication system for small Boardroom
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table Boundary Microphone Wired Microphone (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wireless Microphone (V2), Pre Stress Cast Boundary Wall, Table Tennis - Table, Executive Table (V4), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Computer Table (V3), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections