Tender for Table Blazer cloth, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Blazer cloth, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7222935 | Ref ID: 135628780).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regimental Flag, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regimental Flag, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Table Blazer cloth, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135628780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7222935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Blazer cloth
BOQ Title: Regimental Flag, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand
Item Title: Table Blazer cloth
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 6:29 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: REGIMENTAL FLAG
GeMARPTS Searched: Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, High mast pole for national flags (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections