Tender for Table Bedside, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bedside, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6804561 | Ref ID: 128673372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101051.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Furniture for Construction of Dificient Md Accn for Officers at Dhq 4 Kochi, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Furniture for Construction of Dificient Md Accn for Officers at Dhq 4 Kochi, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Table Bedside, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128673372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6804561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101051

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FD/E6/MAP/15 R
BOQ Title: Provn of Furniture for Construction of Dificient Md Accn for Officers at Dhq 4 Kochi, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre ...
Item Title: Table Bedside
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-10-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 101051
BOQ Title: PROVN OF FURNITURE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIFICIENT MD ACCN FOR OFFICERS AT DHQ 4 KOCHI
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5), Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Computer Table (V2), Computer Monitor, Revolving Chair (V4), computer kiosk, High End Desktop Computer, Umpire Chair, Cafeteria Chair Searched String: Charpoy Folding IP with Hard Top Steel Folding...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections