Tender for Table bedside, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table bedside, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7168823 | Ref ID: 137274251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64054.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Steel and Wooden Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Steel and Wooden Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Table bedside, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137274251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7168823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64054

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table bedside (FD/E6/MAP/15(R))
BOQ Title: Procurement of Steel and Wooden Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Table bedside
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 06-03-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64054
BOQ Title: Procurement of Steel and Wooden Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections