Tender for Table bedside MAP, Qty: 194 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table bedside MAP, Qty: 194 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6134741 | Ref ID: 118248583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 326950.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Ber Surveyed Furniture for Ge Fort Kochi, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Ber Surveyed Furniture for Ge Fort Kochi, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Table bedside MAP, Qty: 194 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118248583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6134741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 326950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and supply of Table bedside MAP as shown on drawing FD E6 MAP 15 R
BOQ Title: Replacement of Ber Surveyed Furniture for Ge Fort Kochi, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)
Item Title: Table bedside MAP
Item Quantity: 194
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-04-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 17-05-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 326950
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF BER SURVEYED FURNITURE FOR GE FORT KOCHI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections