Tender for Table Bedside FD E6 MAP 15 R, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bedside FD E6 MAP 15 R, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7231296 | Ref ID: 136549317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Station Housing Articles, Metal Beds (V3) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Station Housing Articles, Metal Beds (V3) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Table Bedside FD E6 MAP 15 R, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136549317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7231296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Bedside FD E6 MAP 15 R
BOQ Title: Station Housing Articles, Metal Beds (V3) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Table Bedside FD E6 MAP 15 R
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-02-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 07-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Station Housing Articles
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Table (V3) Searched String: Chair dining for Officers Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Chair for General Purpose, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560, LCR Meter, Wooden Furniture from Alipurd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections