Tender for Table Bed Side, Qty: 83 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side, Qty: 83 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583653 | Ref ID: 144489226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 248727.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Wooden and Steel Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Wooden and Steel Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Table Bed Side, Qty: 83 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144489226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 248727

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Bed Side FD/E6/MAP/15 R
BOQ Title: Provision of Wooden and Steel Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Table Bed Side
Item Quantity: 83
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-07-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 248727
BOQ Title: Provision of Wooden and Steel Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections