Tender for Table bed side, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table bed side, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6313157 | Ref ID: 120647006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87884.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Deficient MD Accn at TRV Chicolna Goa, Wooden Shoe Rack Wicker Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Deficient MD Accn at TRV Chicolna Goa, Wooden Shoe Rack Wicker Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Table bed side, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120647006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6313157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87884

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FD/E6/MAP/15 (R)
BOQ Title: Provn of Deficient MD Accn at TRV Chicolna Goa, Wooden Shoe Rack Wicker Furniture
Item Title: Table bed side
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-06-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87884
BOQ Title: Provn of Deficient MD Accn at TRV Chicolna Goa
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table dressing Ladies with Stool Dressing Table, Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Dressing Tables, Moonj Grass based Furniture Products from Udham Singh Nagar - ODOP, Dressing Tables- handcrafted, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), QUADRICEPS EXERCISE ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections