Tender for Table Bed side, Qty: 238 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed side, Qty: 238 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7451823 | Ref ID: 143171067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58181.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spl repair and replacement of furniture GE STM, Writing Pad Chair Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spl repair and replacement of furniture GE STM, Writing Pad Chair Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Table Bed side, Qty: 238 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143171067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7451823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58181

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Bed side
BOQ Title: spl repair and replacement of furniture GE STM, Writing Pad Chair Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Table Bed side
Item Quantity: 238
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-06-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58181
BOQ Title: spl repair and replacement of furniture GE STM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Dining Chairs (Bamboo), LCR Meter, Dining Chairs - Handcrafted, Chair for General Purpose, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Dining Bowl (V3), medical stools or chairs Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections