Tender for Table Bed Side, Qty: 139 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side, Qty: 139 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519516 | Ref ID: 143935999). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of furniture articles against BER, Metal Beds (V3) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of furniture articles against BER, Metal Beds (V3) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Table Bed Side, Qty: 139 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143935999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Bed Side (FD/E6/MAP/15 (R)
BOQ Title: Replacement of furniture articles against BER, Metal Beds (V3) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Table Bed Side
Item Quantity: 139
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86000
BOQ Title: Replacement of furniture articles against BER
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Storage (V2), Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco) Searched String: Almirah Med Steel with shelves Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), medical stools or chairs, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Stainless Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections