Tender for Table Bed Side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646198 | Ref ID: 145420589). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 314000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of 03 Lane Slipway 500 Ton Capacity for CG Ships at CG Jetty Port Blair, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of 03 Lane Slipway 500 Ton Capacity for CG Ships at CG Jetty Port Blair, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Table Bed Side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145420589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 314000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Top comma sides and front shall be 18mm thick exterior grade MDF board one side pre laminated comma as approved by GE comma duly covered with 4mm thick half round teak wood beading in matching shade with synthetic adhesive Fevicol SH. Sides and back of the drawers shall be made out of 12mm thick BWR plywood whereas for bottom of the drawer 8mm thick plywood shall be used. Front of the drawers shall be made out of 18mm thick exterior grade prelaminated MDF board. Each drawer shall be supported with telescopic channel for smooth functioning. One 4 inch long chromium plated handle of approved quality should also be provided in each drawer. All steel surface shall be finished with Black colour as approved by GE two coats of synthetic enamel paint upto obtaining glossy finishng over a coat of redoxide primer with spray gun after properly smoothening the surface with sand paper. Rest all as specified oblique shown in drawing and directed by Enginer in Charge.
BOQ Title: Provision of 03 Lane Slipway 500 Ton Capacity for CG Ships at CG Jetty Port Blair, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Table Bed Side
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 18-07-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 314000
BOQ Title: Provision of 03 Lane Slipway 500 Ton Capacity for CG Ships at CG Jetty Port Blair
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAT STAND WITH MIRROR Coat Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Cloth Dryer Stand, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections