Tender for Table bed side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table bed side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6445802 | Ref ID: 123853207). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of Infrastructure at Hutbay and Provision of Otm Accomodatin, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of Infrastructure at Hutbay and Provision of Otm Accomodatin, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Table bed side, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123853207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6445802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table bed side. The overall size of the table bed side 450mm x 450mm x 500mm (front) and 650mm H in rear as shown in drg. The frame shall be of 18mm square hollow pipe of 18 gauge. It shall be made up of BWR plywood of grade - A of specified thickness as per drg in lieu of prelaminated particle board. 1mm thick laminated sheet shall be pasted on all exterior surface with marine grade adhesive including 6mm thick teak wood beading shall be provided alround the edges of drawers. Each drawer shall be provided with 2 x Nos of stainless steel telescopic channels. Drawer shall be provided with 100mm long 8mm dia chrome plated handles Rest all specifications and dimensions are as per drg. All metal surface shall be dry powder coated in black and all unlaminated surfaces shall be polished in satin/mat melamine finish of walnut shade after preparation of surfaces. Drg No FD 276, 288
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Infrastructure at Hutbay and Provision of Otm Accomodatin, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314
Item Title: Table bed side
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-08-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: AUGMENTATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE AT HUTBAY AND PROVISION OF OTM ACCOMODATIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RECEPTACLE LARGE WITH BUCKET Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Drums, Large open top as per IS 13997, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Wrought Aluminiu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections