Tender for Table Bed Side, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #27) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178243 | Ref ID: 136450424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88608.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Furniture, Chair for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Furniture, Chair for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Table Bed Side, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136450424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88608

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TABLE BED SIDE MAP FD E6 MAP 15 R
BOQ Title: Boq Furniture, Chair for General Purpose
Item Title: Table Bed Side
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-02-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88608
BOQ Title: BOQ FURNITURE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections