Tender for Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 88 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 88 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656379 | Ref ID: 145451850). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FD Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FD Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 88 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145451850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table bed side MAP as per Drg FD oblique E6 oblique MAP oblique 15R and BOQ details oblique technical specifications oblique drawing attached
BOQ Title: FD Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Table Bed Side MAP
Item Quantity: 88
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-07-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: FD Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Furniture ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections