Tender for Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 61 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 61 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866451 | Ref ID: 130005683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of furniture items, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Stainless Steel Shoe Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of furniture items, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 61 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130005683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Bed Side MAP
BOQ Title: Supply of furniture items, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Stainless Steel Shoe Rack
Item Title: Table Bed Side MAP
Item Quantity: 61
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-11-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106000
BOQ Title: Supply of furniture items
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 3312 (V4), Almirah - Handcrafted, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), medical stools or chairs, Steel Tubes, Tubulars as per IS 1239, Squeeg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections