Tender for Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111154 | Ref ID: 133879433). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161670.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133879433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 161670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3)
Item Title: Table Bed Side MAP
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-01-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 161670
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Level Desktop Computer, Table Tennis - Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Computer Keyboards, Executive Table (V3), Computer Mouse Searched String: Bin linen multi purpose Lithium Base Multi-Purpose Grease EP-1 (BEML), Water Proof Multi Purpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections