Tender for Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395438 | Ref ID: 138847752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Table Bed Side MAP, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138847752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Bed Side MAP
BOQ Title: Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Table Bed Side MAP
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 01-04-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116000
GeMARPTS Searched: Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)-Toys, School Bags With Educational Desk as per Delhi State Government, Glow Sign Board (V2), Rucksack 90 Ltrs with HDPE Board (Defence), Computer Table (V3) Searched String: Chair Verandah Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections