Tender for Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15R, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15R, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200431 | Ref ID: 135219404). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10300.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq159, Metal Storage Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq159, Metal Storage Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15R, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135219404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15R
BOQ Title: Boq159, Metal Storage Cabinet
Item Title: Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15R
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 06-02-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10300
BOQ Title: BOQ159
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Locker Bed Side steel Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), clinical cabinets, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), emergency recovery trolley, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Newspaper Reading Stand ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections