Tender for Table bed side as per FD E6 MAP 15 R, Qty: 80 EACH, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table bed side as per FD E6 MAP 15 R, Qty: 80 EACH, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555847 | Ref ID: 142152773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 256000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Table bed side as per FD E6 MAP 15 R, Qty: 80 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142152773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 256000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table bed side as per FD E6 MAP 15 R
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Table bed side as per FD E6 MAP 15 R
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-05-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 256000
GeMARPTS Searched: FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Reception Table, Dressing Table, Computer Table (V3), Wilfley Table, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections