Tender for Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866292 | Ref ID: 131438100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131438100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The overall size of the table bed side shall be 450mm x 450mm x 600mm from rear and 450mm x 450mm x 500mm from front as shown in drg.The entire frame of table bed side shall be made up of 18mm MS square pipe 18 Gauge duly black powder coated. The two sides and top shall be made up of 18mm thick prelamainted particle board exterior grade. The Back of the table except the top portion as shown in drg shall be provided with 6mm commercial plywood BWR grade duly screwed to frame. The two sides, back and bottom of drawers of the table shall be made up of 12mm thick commercial plywood irrespective of what is shown on drg except the front side which shall be of 18mm thick prelaminated particle board exterior grade. The drawers shall be made functional on teak wood runners fixed inside the tables shown on drg. The drawers of the tables shall be provided with 100mm long CP handles . Rest all as per drg.
BOQ Title: Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub)
Item Title: Table Bed Side FD E6 MAP 15
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR OFFICERS MESS AT AF STN DARBHANGA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections