Tender for Table, As per the given specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ I...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table, As per the given specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5792378 | Ref ID: 112922684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62918.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing of Advanced Cybersecurity and Networking Lab, Workstation High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing of Advanced Cybersecurity and Networking Lab, Workstation High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Table, As per the given specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112922684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5792378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62918

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the given specifications
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing of Advanced Cybersecurity and Networking Lab, Workstation High End Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing of Advanced Cybersecurity and Networking Lab, Workstation High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 7:36 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62918
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing of Advanced Cybersecurity and Networking Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Cybersecurity, Water Tech, Software for Advance Network command and control system, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V2), Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software - Robotics and AI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections