Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Tab/Cap Cefuroxime 500 Mg + Clavulanic Acid 125 Mg [ Item Code M011005 ] as Per Specn. Item Code M011005
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143593959
Notice Ref. No.: 22261213
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tab/Cap Cefuroxime 500 mg + Clavulanic Acid 125 mg [ ITEM CODE M011005 ] as per S pecn. ITEM CODE M011005 ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 11:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CMS/ASN, ER West Bengal 8000.00 Numbers
CMS/HWH, ER West Bengal 12800.00 Numbers
CMS/LLH, ER West Bengal 2000.00 Numbers
CMS/MLDT, ER West Bengal 800.00 Numbers
Tapan Sinha Memorial Hospital,
METRO
West Bengal 600.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections