Tender for Tab.Anticold, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #52)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab.Anticold, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #52) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608558 | Ref ID: 125290934).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Medicine Kit Ba... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Medicine Kit Ba... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tab.Anticold, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125290934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB.ANTICOLD (ANTIHISTAMINE+PARACETAMOL)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Medicine Kit Ba...
Item Title: Tab.Anticold
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-08-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections