Tender for Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 7000 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 7000 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6842485 | Ref ID: 129245542).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem14, Acetonitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem14, Acetonitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 7000 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129245542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6842485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Vitamin B complex with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5mg Vit B6 3mg Vit B12 5mcg therapeutic
BOQ Title: Gem14, Acetonitrile
Item Title: Tab Vitamin B complex
Item Quantity: 7000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-10-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Gem14
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Pantoprazole 40mg PANTOPRAZOLE, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V4), Insect Killer, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections