Tender for Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #153)

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #153) in Simdega, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918928 | Ref ID: 147269043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Metoprolol Tablet Atomoxetine Tablet Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Metoprolol Tablet Atomoxetine Tablet Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #153)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147269043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Vitamin B complex
BOQ Title: Medicine, Metoprolol Tablet Atomoxetine Tablet Paracetamol Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: Medicine, Metoprolol Tablet Atomoxetine Tablet Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Tab Vitamin B complex
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Ball, Medicine Kit Bag, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Mupirocin Ointment (V2), Pregabalin Capsules, Health Kiosk, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan), Atomoxetine Tablet, Etomidate Injection

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections