Tender for Tab Vildagliptin 50 Mg, Qty: 3320

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Vildagliptin 50 Mg, Qty: 3320 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6498886 | Ref ID: 123404453).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicinal Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicinal Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Tab Vildagliptin 50 Mg, Qty: 3320

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123404453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6498886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TAB VILDAGLIPTIN 50 MG
Quantity Required: 3320
Start Date: 26-07-2025 7:41 AM
End Date: 05-08-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections